HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

31, MOORFIELD ROAD, CB22 4PP

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,338

Median £4,309/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £340,000£405,000
Estimated value: £353,338Last sold (Aug 2015): £315,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CB22 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MIDDLEMOOR ROAD
CB22 4PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00073£5,342C86%
43 GRANTA ROAD
CB22 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494D85%
2 HURDLES WAY
CB22 4PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00078£3,462C85%
9 CHURCH LANE
CB22 4NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00090£3,500D85%
21 RINGSTONE
CB22 4GY · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00087£4,138C84%
42 NORTH ROAD
CB22 4NZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£405,00094£4,309D83%
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CB22 4QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£277,50064£4,336D83%
21 LYNTON WAY
CB22 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00084£4,048C83%
15 RECTORY ROAD
CB22 4RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00081£3,642D82%
57A KINGSWAY
CB22 4QN · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,00073£4,384C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address