HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

23, MOORFIELD ROAD, CB22 4PP

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£302,703

Median £4,387/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £345,000£475,000
Estimated value: £302,703Last sold (Jul 2015): £302,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CB22 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CHURCH CLOSE
CB22 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00088£3,920E84%
54 HAVERHILL ROAD
CB22 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00077£5,649E83%
128 HIGH STREET
CB22 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00078£6,090D82%
11 HILLFIELD
CB22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,82079£4,757D82%
5 PRINCESS DRIVE
CB22 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114D82%
29 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CB22 4QL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£265,00066£4,015E81%
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CB22 4QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£277,50064£4,336D80%
15 RECTORY ROAD
CB22 4RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00081£3,642D79%
8 WOBURN MEWS
CB22 4RQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£272,00062£4,387C77%
16 BAR LANE
CB22 5BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£448,00065£6,892D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address