HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

9, LYNTON WAY, CB22 3EA

Terraced·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,900

Median £4,175/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £395,000£575,000
Estimated value: £450,900Last sold (Jul 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB22 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 LYNTON WAY
CB22 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00084£4,048C88%
ROSEWOOD QUEENSWAY
CB22 3DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00098£3,827C87%
43 GRANTA ROAD
CB22 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494D84%
26 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
CB22 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000103£4,175D80%
49 RINGSTONE
CB22 4GY · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,000117£3,333C80%
12 ST JOHNS STREET
CB22 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000107£5,374D79%
26 GOSLING WAY
CB22 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000116£3,491E79%
60 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00094£4,202C79%
42 NORTH ROAD
CB22 4NZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£405,00094£4,309D78%
5 PRINCESS DRIVE
CB22 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address