Estimated value
£405,892
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £385,000£575,000
Estimated value: £405,892Last sold (Mar 2019): £300,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CB22 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 THE GREEN ROAD CB22 3LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 85 | £4,529 | D | 90% |
7 ASHLEY WAY CB22 3DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 86 | £4,593 | D | 89% |
21 LYNTON WAY CB22 3EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | C | 88% |
63 WAKELIN AVENUE CB22 3DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 88% |
26 MEADOWFIELD ROAD CB22 3HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 103 | £4,175 | D | 86% |
9 CHURCH LANE CB22 4NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 86% |
12 ST JOHNS STREET CB22 4RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 107 | £5,374 | D | 85% |
60 THE GREEN ROAD CB22 3LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 94 | £4,202 | C | 85% |