HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

23, LYNTON WAY, CB22 3EA

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£441,210

Median £4,202/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £395,000£615,000
Estimated value: £441,210Last sold (Aug 2019): £316,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB22 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 GOSLING WAY
CB22 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000116£3,491E88%
8 AYLESFORD WAY
CB22 5DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,50095£4,026E86%
26 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
CB22 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000103£4,175D83%
9 CHURCH LANE
CB22 4NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00090£3,500D83%
12 ST JOHNS STREET
CB22 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000107£5,374D82%
60 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00094£4,202C82%
5 PRINCESS DRIVE
CB22 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114D81%
56 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00085£4,529D81%
23 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00095£6,474D81%
7 ASHLEY WAY
CB22 3DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00086£4,593D80%

Dig deeper into this address