HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

32, WAKELIN AVENUE, CB22 3DS

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,534

Median £4,169/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £355,000£395,000
Estimated value: £358,534Last sold (Dec 2021): £255,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB22 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 GRANTA ROAD
CB22 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494D90%
63 WAKELIN AVENUE
CB22 3DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00085£4,471C88%
21 LYNTON WAY
CB22 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00084£4,048C88%
ROSEWOOD QUEENSWAY
CB22 3DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00098£3,827C87%
22 WAKELIN AVENUE
CB22 3DS · Terraced
May 2025£340,00089£3,820E85%
5 PRINCESS DRIVE
CB22 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114D84%
56 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00085£4,529D84%
7 ASHLEY WAY
CB22 3DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00086£4,593D83%
80 EDINBURGH AVENUE
CB22 3DP · Terraced
Aug 2025£332,00083£4,000C81%
3 GRAIN CLOSE
CB22 5AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£346,00083£4,169C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address