HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

27, TEVERSHAM WAY, CB22 3DF

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,990

Median £4,757/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £375,820£475,000
Estimated value: £332,990Last sold (Sept 2007): £220,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CB22 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TEVERSHAM WAY
CB22 3DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£368,00073£5,041D91%
5 PRINCESS DRIVE
CB22 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114D90%
128 HIGH STREET
CB22 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00078£6,090D85%
11 HILLFIELD
CB22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,82079£4,757D85%
43 GRANTA ROAD
CB22 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494D84%
20 GOSLING WAY
CB22 3DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00074£5,000C84%
56 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00085£4,529D84%
7 ASHLEY WAY
CB22 3DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00086£4,593D83%
10 HILLFIELD
CB22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00080£3,400D82%
6 GOSLING WAY
CB22 3DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00072£5,347C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address