Estimated value
£315,648
Median £4,384/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£390,000
Estimated value: £315,648Last sold (Nov 2021): £300,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB22 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 OLD FORGE WAY CB22 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 94% |
43 GRANTA ROAD CB22 3HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 79 | £4,494 | D | 87% |
21 LYNTON WAY CB22 3EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | C | 85% |
18 MIDDLEMOOR ROAD CB22 4PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 73 | £5,342 | C | 84% |
2 HURDLES WAY CB22 4PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 83% |
65 OLD FORGE WAY CB22 3BZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £305,000 | 74 | £4,122 | C | 82% |
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS CB22 4QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 64 | £4,336 | D | 81% |
5 PRINCESS DRIVE CB22 3DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | D | 81% |
20 GOSLING WAY CB22 3DZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | C | 81% |