Estimated value
£675,024
Median £4,018/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £645,000£775,000
Estimated value: £675,024Last sold (Jan 2024): £710,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CB21 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MICHAELOTTS CB21 4AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £775,000 | 181 | £4,282 | B | 86% |
86 BARTLOW ROAD CB21 4LY · Detached | Sept 2024 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | B | 83% |
80 BARTLOW ROAD CB21 4LY · Detached | Aug 2024 | £590,000 | 143 | £4,126 | B | 82% |
3 FARRIERS WAY CB21 4AL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 123 | £3,902 | B | 82% |
BARN VIEW MAIN STREET CB21 4RA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £730,000 | 193 | £3,782 | B | 81% |
14 TROUT BECK CB21 4AU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £642,000 | 168 | £3,821 | B | 81% |
2 OTTER BURN CB21 4AT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £660,000 | 169 | £3,905 | B | 81% |
8 OTTER BURN CB21 4AT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £645,000 | 169 | £3,817 | B | 80% |
6 OTTER BURN CB21 4AT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £675,000 | 168 | £4,018 | B | 80% |