Estimated value
£612,898
Median £4,286/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £590,000£775,000
Estimated value: £612,898Last sold (Aug 2024): £590,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB21 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 FARRIERS WAY CB21 4AL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 123 | £3,902 | B | 88% |
3 MICHAELOTTS CB21 4AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 133 | £4,436 | B | 86% |
3 CROSSWAYS CB21 4NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | C | 86% |
86 BARTLOW ROAD CB21 4LY · Detached | Sept 2024 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | B | 83% |
10 SAMWORTH CLOSE CB21 4AS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 117 | £4,487 | B | 80% |
THE OLD STABLE SHUDY CAMPS PARK CB21 4RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 128 | £3,867 | E | 80% |
19 MICHAELOTTS CB21 4AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £775,000 | 181 | £4,282 | B | 80% |
7 OTTER BURN CB21 4AT · Detached | Jan 2025 | £592,000 | 143 | £4,140 | B | 79% |
6 PARSONAGE WAY CB21 4YL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £492,500 | 112 | £4,397 | C | 78% |