Estimated value
£679,900
Median £5,230/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£443,000Median £660,000£840,000
Estimated value: £679,900Last sold (Feb 2026): £655,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB2 9PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 GLEBE FARM DRIVE CB2 9PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 130 | £5,077 | C | 88% |
5 GLEBE FARM DRIVE CB2 9PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 146 | £5,000 | B | 87% |
16 WINDMILL DRIVE CB2 9FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 148 | £5,676 | B | 87% |
51 GLEBE FARM DRIVE CB2 9PB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £659,000 | 126 | £5,230 | C | 85% |
22 CHARGER ROAD CB2 9EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 126 | £4,603 | B | 85% |
7 SKYLARK ROAD CB2 9AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 125 | £5,280 | B | 84% |
84 PAGET ROAD CB2 9JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 99 | £4,475 | C | 84% |
18 BEECH DRIVE CB2 9PR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 124 | £5,040 | B | 84% |
21 CHARGER ROAD CB2 9EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 133 | £5,451 | B | 83% |