Estimated value
£590,928
Median £5,682/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £557,500£840,000
Estimated value: £590,928Last sold (Nov 2015): £425,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CB2 9HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 PAGET ROAD CB2 9JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 99 | £4,475 | C | 84% |
49 ALPHA TERRACE CB2 9HS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £488,000 | 96 | £5,083 | D | 81% |
68 ALPHA TERRACE CB2 9HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 73 | £6,027 | D | 80% |
28 SCOTSDOWNE ROAD CB2 9HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | C | 79% |
31 GREENLANDS CB2 0QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £557,500 | 101 | £5,520 | C | 79% |
86 WHITTLE AVENUE CB2 9DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £608,000 | 107 | £5,682 | B | 79% |
31 RUSSELL COURT CB2 1HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £547,500 | 90 | £6,083 | C | 78% |
22 BEECH DRIVE CB2 9PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 130 | £5,038 | C | 78% |
35 NORWICH STREET CB2 1ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £638,000 | 94 | £6,787 | D | 77% |