HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

28, ALPHA TERRACE, CB2 9HT

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£497,955

Median £5,595/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £495,000£690,000
Estimated value: £497,955Last sold (Sept 2015): £415,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB2 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 PAGET ROAD
CB2 9JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£443,00099£4,475C90%
28 SCOTSDOWNE ROAD
CB2 9HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00091£5,440C85%
31 GREENLANDS
CB2 0QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£557,500101£5,520C85%
18 SEEKINGS CLOSE
CB2 9DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£530,00087£6,092B85%
31 RUSSELL COURT
CB2 1HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£547,50090£6,083C84%
172 FOSTER ROAD
CB2 9JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00086£5,116D81%
49 ALPHA TERRACE
CB2 9HS · Terraced
Jul 2025£488,00096£5,083D81%
1 ELM ROAD
CB2 9PP · Terraced
Jul 2025£470,00084£5,595B81%
68 ALPHA TERRACE
CB2 9HT · Terraced
Jul 2025£440,00073£6,027D80%
3 PORSON COURT
CB2 8ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£690,00085£8,118C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address