Estimated value
£191,022
Median £6,162/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £740,000£980,000
Estimated value: £191,022Last sold (Dec 2021): £774,995
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near CB2 9GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 BISHOPS ROAD CB2 9NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £951,200 | 150 | £6,341 | C | 73% |
PURBECK HOUSE (FLAT 61) PURBECK ROAD CB2 8HY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 27 | £6,852 | C | 72% |
172 FOSTER ROAD CB2 9JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 86 | £5,116 | D | 69% |
146 SHELFORD ROAD CB2 9NE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 157 | £4,936 | C | 69% |
21 RENARD WAY CB2 9EW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 160 | £4,625 | B | 68% |
3 PORSON COURT CB2 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 85 | £8,118 | C | 68% |
55 AUSTIN DRIVE CB2 9BB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 99 | £6,162 | C | 68% |
11 PLANTATION AVENUE CB2 9DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £980,000 | 187 | £5,241 | C | 67% |
PURBECK HOUSE (FLAT 51) PURBECK ROAD CB2 8HY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 27 | £4,630 | C | 66% |