HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

15, OVERHILL CLOSE, CB2 9FE

Other·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£340,380

Median £5,580/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£17,955Median £377,500£2,600,000
Estimated value: £340,380Last sold (Aug 2016): £326,854

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Sales near CB2 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 OVERHILL CLOSE
CB2 9FE · Flat
Oct 2025£385,00069£5,580B81%
3 OVERHILL CLOSE
CB2 9FE · Flat
Oct 2025£380,00069£5,507B81%
70 POULTER WALK
CB2 9GY · Flat
Feb 2026£347,50060£5,792B78%
STONE CROSS TRUMPINGTON ROAD
CB2 9SU · Other
Jan 2026£2,600,000 - - - 74%
92 RENARD WAY
CB2 9FZ · Other
Apr 2024£103,75069£1,504B74%
56 SPRING DRIVE
CB2 9AD · Flat
Oct 2025£325,00068£4,779B74%
2 WOODPECKER WAY
CB2 9FB · Other
Jan 2025£17,95576£236B73%
42 POULTER WALK
CB2 9GY · Flat
Sept 2025£340,00056£6,071B73%
5 OVERHILL CLOSE
CB2 9FE · Flat
Dec 2024£385,00069£5,580B73%
70 SPRING DRIVE
CB2 9AD · Flat
Jul 2025£377,50063£5,992B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address