Estimated value
£293,856
Median £6,122/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £315,000£9,000,000
Estimated value: £293,856Last sold (Aug 2019): £219,838
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near CB2 9EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BERWICK PLACE CB2 9EU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 49 | £6,122 | B | 77% |
239 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9GR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 49 | £6,224 | B | 75% |
STONE CROSS TRUMPINGTON ROAD CB2 9SU · Other | Jan 2026 | £2,600,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
70 POULTER WALK CB2 9GY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 60 | £5,792 | B | 72% |
139 ADDENBROOKES ROAD CB2 9BA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 48 | £6,563 | C | 69% |
203 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9GQ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £305,000 | 50 | £6,100 | B | 69% |
40 WHITTLE AVENUE CB2 9DW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £315,000 | 48 | £6,563 | B | 68% |
19 FOWLER AVENUE CB2 9EL · Flat | Feb 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | B | 68% |
42 POULTER WALK CB2 9GY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 56 | £6,071 | B | 67% |
20 - 22 SIDNEY STREET CB2 3HG · Other | Nov 2025 | £9,000,000 | - | - | - | 67% |