Estimated value
£2,203,560
Median £6,121/m² in your area × 360 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£593,000Median £1,500,000£2,460,000
Estimated value: £2,203,560Last sold (Sept 2016): £1,715,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near CB2 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LONG ROAD CB2 8PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,975,000 | 307 | £6,433 | C | 82% |
14 HARVEST ROAD CB2 9PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £835,000 | 189 | £4,418 | B | 75% |
3A RAYLEIGH CLOSE CB2 8AZ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £2,460,000 | 334 | £7,365 | B | 74% |
101 HAWKEY ROAD CB2 9ET · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,422,000 | 269 | £5,286 | B | 74% |
VITRY GAZELEY ROAD CB2 9HB · Detached | Sept 2024 | £1,950,000 | 382 | £5,105 | C | 74% |
7 URWIN GARDENS CB2 0AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,650,000 | 260 | £6,346 | B | 73% |
5 URWIN GARDENS CB2 0AP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,500,000 | 260 | £5,769 | B | 72% |
16 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 116 | £6,121 | B | 71% |
18 ALLBUTT WAY CB2 9DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £593,000 | 95 | £6,242 | B | 70% |
15 PLOUGHMAN WAY CB2 9GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £702,000 | 138 | £5,087 | B | 70% |