Estimated value
£1,251,866
Median £5,173/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £980,000£1,422,000
Estimated value: £1,251,866Last sold (Feb 2018): £1,100,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CB2 9BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 CLAY FARM DRIVE CB2 9BX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,243,500 | 242 | £5,138 | B | 89% |
58 KNIGHTLY AVENUE CB2 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,125,000 | 209 | £5,383 | B | 85% |
11 PLANTATION AVENUE CB2 9DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £980,000 | 187 | £5,241 | C | 82% |
22 HARVEST ROAD CB2 9PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £767,500 | 177 | £4,336 | B | 81% |
25 KINGFISHER GARDENS CB2 9AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £950,000 | 189 | £5,026 | B | 81% |
101 HAWKEY ROAD CB2 9ET · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,422,000 | 269 | £5,286 | B | 80% |
39 CLAY FARM DRIVE CB2 9BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £720,000 | 126 | £5,714 | B | 80% |
51 CLAY FARM DRIVE CB2 9BX · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £1,045,000 | 202 | £5,173 | B | 79% |