Estimated value
£1,349,946
Median £5,769/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£835,000Median £1,422,000£2,700,000
Estimated value: £1,349,946Last sold (Sept 2015): £999,995
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near CB2 9BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ONE TREE ROAD CB2 9BT · Detached | Aug 2024 | £1,150,000 | 244 | £4,713 | B | 82% |
14 HARVEST ROAD CB2 9PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £835,000 | 189 | £4,418 | B | 81% |
101 HAWKEY ROAD CB2 9ET · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,422,000 | 269 | £5,286 | B | 80% |
9 RUTHERFORD ROAD CB2 8HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,625,000 | 210 | £7,738 | C | 80% |
120 SHELFORD ROAD CB2 9NF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,200,000 | 210 | £5,714 | D | 79% |
7 URWIN GARDENS CB2 0AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,650,000 | 260 | £6,346 | B | 79% |
3 STALLAN CLOSE CB2 9FQ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £1,250,000 | 242 | £5,165 | B | 78% |
5 URWIN GARDENS CB2 0AP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,500,000 | 260 | £5,769 | B | 78% |
16 WINGATE WAY CB2 9HD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £1,390,000 | 206 | £6,748 | C | 77% |