Estimated value
£610,038
Median £6,162/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £608,000£700,000
Estimated value: £610,038Last sold (Jun 2015): £475,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB2 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 AUSTIN DRIVE CB2 9BB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 99 | £6,162 | C | 89% |
7 RIALTO CLOSE CB2 9AH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 110 | £6,364 | B | 85% |
172 FOSTER ROAD CB2 9JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 86 | £5,116 | D | 84% |
3 PORSON COURT CB2 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 85 | £8,118 | C | 83% |
18 ALLBUTT WAY CB2 9DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £593,000 | 95 | £6,242 | B | 82% |
86 WHITTLE AVENUE CB2 9DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £608,000 | 107 | £5,682 | B | 82% |
18 SEEKINGS CLOSE CB2 9DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 87 | £6,092 | B | 82% |
84 PAGET ROAD CB2 9JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 99 | £4,475 | C | 81% |
4 FORTY ACRE ROAD CB2 9AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £595,000 | 93 | £6,398 | B | 80% |