HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

95A, CONSORT AVENUE, CB2 9AE

Detached·189·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,117,368

Median £5,912/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £875,000£1,625,000
Estimated value: £1,117,368Last sold (May 2022): £750,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CB2 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HARVEST ROAD
CB2 9PH · Detached
Nov 2025£835,000189£4,418B87%
15 PLOUGHMAN WAY
CB2 9GE · Detached
Dec 2025£702,000138£5,087B82%
14 DEACON DRIVE
CB2 9GB · Detached
Nov 2025£522,000138£3,783B81%
271 OSPREY DRIVE
CB2 9GR · Detached
Nov 2025£915,000143£6,399B81%
9 RUTHERFORD ROAD
CB2 8HH · Detached
Dec 2025£1,625,000210£7,738C80%
120 SHELFORD ROAD
CB2 9NF · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000210£5,714D79%
6 PROCTOR DRIVE
CB2 9BU · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000148£5,912A79%
59 SOUTHWELL DRIVE
CB2 9DQ · Detached
Dec 2024£1,150,000171£6,725B78%
7 OLD MILLS ROAD
CB2 9AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£860,000135£6,370B78%
47 RENARD WAY
CB2 9EW · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000155£5,226B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address