HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

2, LUARD ROAD, CB2 8PJ

Detached·365·EPC A
Estimated value
£2,525,435

Median £6,919/m² in your area × 365 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£835,000Median £1,950,000£2,950,000
Estimated value: £2,525,435Last sold (Nov 2010): £1,570,000

A
Now: 111/100 (A)Potential: 116/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 111/100 to 116/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CB2 8PJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LONG ROAD
CB2 8PP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,975,000307£6,433C78%
3A RAYLEIGH CLOSE
CB2 8AZ · Detached
Feb 2025£2,460,000334£7,365B76%
7 URWIN GARDENS
CB2 0AP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,650,000260£6,346B70%
9 RUTHERFORD ROAD
CB2 8HH · Detached
Dec 2025£1,625,000210£7,738C70%
5 URWIN GARDENS
CB2 0AP · Detached
Jul 2025£1,500,000260£5,769B69%
12 SEDLEY TAYLOR ROAD
CB2 8PW · Detached
Nov 2024£2,352,500340£6,919D69%
25 BARROW ROAD
CB2 8AP · Detached
Jul 2025£2,950,000278£10,612D68%
3 MORLAND TERRACE
CB2 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,950,000261£7,471C68%
14 HARVEST ROAD
CB2 9PH · Detached
Nov 2025£835,000189£4,418B67%
277 HILLS ROAD
CB2 8RP · Detached
Apr 2025£1,808,500290£6,236D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address