HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

4, FITZWILLIAM ROAD, CB2 8BN

Flat·54·EPC B
Estimated value
£336,096

Median £6,224/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £355,000£570,000
Estimated value: £336,096Last sold (Aug 2010): £238,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near CB2 8BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 FITZWILLIAM ROAD
CB2 8BN · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00057£5,702C91%
70 POULTER WALK
CB2 9GY · Flat
Feb 2026£347,50060£5,792B85%
22 FITZWILLIAM ROAD
CB2 8BN · Flat
Oct 2024£355,00058£6,121B84%
SCHOLARS COURT (84) HARRISON DRIVE
CB2 8EF · Flat
Jun 2025£430,00052£8,269B83%
SCHOLARS COURT (43) HARRISON DRIVE
CB2 8EF · Flat
Jun 2025£570,00052£10,962B83%
351 GLENALMOND AVENUE
CB2 8DT · Flat
Jun 2025£365,00058£6,293B82%
239 OSPREY DRIVE
CB2 9GR · Flat
Nov 2025£305,00049£6,224B82%
360 GLENALMOND AVENUE
CB2 8DT · Flat
May 2025£373,50060£6,225B82%
HOMERTON HOUSE (FLAT 12) HOMERTON STREET
CB2 8NZ · Flat
Apr 2025£108,00058£1,862B81%
353 GLENALMOND AVENUE
CB2 8DT · Flat
Mar 2025£350,00060£5,833B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address