HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

19, NORWICH STREET, CB2 1ND

Terraced·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£771,721

Median £5,891/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£638,000Median £760,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £771,721Last sold (Jul 2022): £965,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CB2 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 NORWICH STREET
CB2 1ND · Terraced
Feb 2025£760,000129£5,891D83%
35 NORWICH STREET
CB2 1ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£638,00094£6,787D83%
56 HIGHSETT
CB2 1NZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£840,000116£7,241D81%
22 BEECH DRIVE
CB2 9PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000130£5,038C79%
41 LENSFIELD ROAD
CB2 1EN · Terraced
Feb 2025£1,200,000146£8,219D77%
49 GLEBE FARM DRIVE
CB2 9PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£660,000130£5,077C77%
5 GLEBE FARM DRIVE
CB2 9PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£730,000146£5,000B76%
16 WINDMILL DRIVE
CB2 9FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£840,000148£5,676B76%
51 GLEBE FARM DRIVE
CB2 9PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£659,000126£5,230C74%
53 BISHOPS ROAD
CB2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£951,200150£6,341C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address