Estimated value
£391,161
Median £5,669/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,250Median £385,000£500,000
Estimated value: £391,161Last sold (Jun 2016): £214,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near CB2 1LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WARREN CLOSE CB2 1LB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 71 | £5,669 | C | 97% |
113 HILLS ROAD CB2 1PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £236,250 | 63 | £3,750 | D | 87% |
RAEBURN HOUSE (35) LAPWING AVENUE CB2 9AN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 77 | £5,325 | C | 84% |
163 ADDENBROOKES ROAD CB2 9BA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 83% |
THE LIGHT BUILDING (APARTMENT 10) BROOKLANDS AVENUE CB2 8DG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 73 | £5,205 | C | 82% |
70 POULTER WALK CB2 9GY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 60 | £5,792 | B | 82% |
327 GLENALMOND AVENUE CB2 8DT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £380,501 | 67 | £5,679 | C | 80% |
27 HIGHSETT CB2 1NX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 72 | £6,944 | E | 80% |
2 (FLAT 3) CORNWELL ROAD CB2 9BD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 71 | £5,423 | B | 79% |
53 KNIGHTLY AVENUE CB2 0AN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 69 | £6,159 | B | 79% |