HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

9, REGENT TERRACE, CB2 1AA

Terraced·48·EPC E
Estimated value
£368,256

Median £7,672/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£354,000Median £445,000£770,000
Estimated value: £368,256Last sold (Dec 2021): £362,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near CB2 1AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BENTINCK TERRACE
CB2 1HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£417,37055£7,589D86%
NORTH COTTAGES (2) TRUMPINGTON ROAD
CB2 8EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£355,00049£7,245D79%
NORTH COTTAGES (9) TRUMPINGTON ROAD
CB2 8EZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£435,00049£8,878D75%
31A SHELFORD ROAD
CB2 9LZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£354,00060£5,900E73%
16 GEORGE IV STREET
CB2 1HH · Terraced
Jul 2024£650,00053£12,264D73%
47 ALPHA TERRACE
CB2 9HS · Terraced
Jun 2025£420,00061£6,885E71%
96 NORWICH STREET
CB2 1NE · Terraced
Jan 2025£515,00058£8,879D70%
14 HIGHSETT
CB2 1NX · Flat
Nov 2025£445,00058£7,672E69%
42 HILLS ROAD
CB2 1LA · Terraced
Nov 2024£770,00032£24,063E66%
31 RUSSELL COURT
CB2 1HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£547,50090£6,083C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address