HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

2, BLACKLANDS CLOSE, CB11 4BX

Detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,548

Median £4,602/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £380,000£610,000
Estimated value: £340,548Last sold (Apr 2023): £409,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB11 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 COLEHILLS CLOSE
CB11 4QY · Detached
Sept 2025£380,00084£4,524C82%
CHURCH COTTAGE CHURCH STREET
CB11 3RA · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00073£4,658D81%
20 CLAY PIT PIECE
CB11 4DR · Detached
Oct 2025£370,00086£4,302D80%
119 CHERRY GARDEN LANE
CB11 3QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D79%
7A CROMWELL ROAD
CB11 4AX · Detached
Sept 2025£405,00088£4,602D79%
10 CHURCH STREET
CB11 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00071£6,338D78%
119 ROWNTREE WAY
CB11 4BY · Detached
Aug 2025£336,00059£5,695D78%
47 CROMWELL ROAD
CB11 4AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00070£4,071D78%
26 RAILEY ROAD
CB11 3EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00071£5,493D76%
LITTLEBURY HEIGHTS (CATKINS) STRETHALL ROAD
CB11 4TQ · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000 - - - 76%

Dig deeper into this address