Estimated value
£379,051
Median £4,259/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£619,000
Estimated value: £379,051Last sold (Dec 2015): £283,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CB11 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 BEECHES CLOSE CB11 4BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 89 | £6,067 | D | 88% |
41 HUNTERS WAY CB11 4DE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | D | 85% |
119 CHERRY GARDEN LANE CB11 3QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 85 | £3,941 | D | 85% |
MARGARET COTTAGE (2) CB11 4RU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 102 | £3,873 | D | 84% |
YEW TREE COTTAGE THE DRUCE CB11 4QP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | D | 83% |
76 LOOMPITS WAY CB11 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | D | 83% |
113 ROSS CLOSE CB11 4DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 82% |
62 PEASLANDS ROAD CB11 3EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £619,000 | 101 | £6,129 | C | 81% |