HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

2, RECTORY COTTAGES, CB11 3UG

Semi-detached·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£847,143

Median £4,257/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £825,000£975,000
Estimated value: £847,143Last sold (Mar 2021): £791,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB11 3UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HERCULES HOUSE HIGH STREET
CB11 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000172£4,041D88%
THE SHIRE SMITHS GREEN
CB11 3LP · Detached
Jan 2026£667,500176£3,793C83%
THE COACH HOUSE SHORTGROVE
CB11 3TX · Detached
Nov 2025£920,000225£4,089C81%
ROSEBERRY HOUSE STATION ROAD
CB11 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£640,000161£3,975C80%
2 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,000148£4,257C80%
30 SUMMERHILL ROAD
CB11 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£900,000180£5,000C78%
1 AUDLEY ROAD
CB11 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£975,000198£4,924E78%
20 JOYCE FRANKLAND CLOSE
CB11 3TF · Detached
Nov 2025£825,000187£4,412B78%
12 WEST ROAD
CB11 3DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000154£5,519D78%
BERWYN HOUSE STATION ROAD
CB11 3PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£695,000174£3,994D78%