Estimated value
£370,608
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £365,000£400,000
Estimated value: £370,608Last sold (Oct 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB11 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 WINSTANLEY ROAD CB11 3EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | C | 90% |
28 ANSGAR ROAD CB11 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | C | 89% |
25 CHERRY GARDEN LANE CB11 3QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | C | 89% |
85 THAXTED ROAD CB11 3AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | D | 86% |
31 BULLFIELDS CB11 3PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £361,250 | 84 | £4,301 | D | 86% |
9 BULLFIELDS CB11 3PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 78 | £4,128 | D | 85% |
15 WICKEN ROAD CB11 3QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | D | 85% |
3 CORN MILL COURT CB11 3DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 82 | £4,573 | C | 84% |
67 CHERRY GARDEN LANE CB11 3QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | D | 83% |