HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

44, STRACHEY CLOSE, CB10 2GN

Detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£433,956

Median £4,988/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £475,000£515,000
Estimated value: £433,956Last sold (Aug 2024): £440,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB10 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£396,00094£4,213B85%
9 PORTUS ROW
CB10 1FY · Detached
Dec 2025£500,00087£5,747B83%
9 DEBDEN DRIVE
CB10 2YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C81%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C81%
5 MILLER STREET
CB10 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00090£5,000B81%
28 ST MARYS VIEW
CB10 2GF · Detached
Nov 2025£508,00080£6,350D81%
25 MAPLETOFT AVENUE
CB10 2GX · Detached
Mar 2025£435,00090£4,833B81%
14 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Jul 2025£409,00082£4,988C81%
35 SWEET MEAD
CB10 2EG · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000101£4,950C80%
1 DE BOHUN COURT
CB10 2BA · Detached
Aug 2025£475,00091£5,220D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address