HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

122, GODDARD WAY, CB10 2ED

Detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£554,528

Median £4,472/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £500,000£560,000
Estimated value: £554,528Last sold (Nov 2020): £455,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB10 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C90%
119 GODDARD WAY
CB10 2ED · Detached
Mar 2025£475,000108£4,398D84%
9 DE BOHUN COURT
CB10 2BA · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000111£4,324C84%
89 GODDARD WAY
CB10 2EB · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000109£4,037C84%
39 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000113£4,071C83%
35 SWEET MEAD
CB10 2EG · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000101£4,950C83%
43 JACKSONS LANE
CB10 1PT · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000126£4,167C82%
4 FAIR LEAS
CB10 2DR · Detached
Aug 2025£483,000108£4,472D81%
38 DE VIGIER AVENUE
CB10 2BN · Detached
Oct 2025£542,000104£5,212C80%
1 CAMPLING STREET
CB10 2PT · Detached
Jun 2025£560,000119£4,706B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address