Estimated value
£156,250
Median £6,250/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £395,500£525,000
Estimated value: £156,250Last sold (Jul 2011): £99,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB1 9SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 LUCERNE CLOSE CB1 9SB · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 25 | £6,400 | D | 75% |
13 KERRIDGE CLOSE CB1 2QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 35 | £7,857 | D | 72% |
7 FERNLEA CLOSE CB1 9LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | D | 69% |
38 CHARTFIELD ROAD CB1 9JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,500 | 94 | £4,207 | D | 69% |
60 LUCERNE CLOSE CB1 9SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 51 | £6,078 | C | 69% |
39 COCKBURN STREET CB1 3NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 64 | £6,953 | D | 68% |
24 FULBOURN OLD DRIFT CB1 9NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £392,500 | 88 | £4,460 | D | 68% |
61 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 55 | £7,909 | D | 68% |
123 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | D | 67% |