Estimated value
£539,300
Median £5,393/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £515,000£625,000
Estimated value: £539,300Last sold (Aug 2022): £435,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CB1 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | C | 91% |
17 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £510,000 | 88 | £5,795 | B | 87% |
21 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 103 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
18 TAMARIN GARDENS CB1 9GH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 89 | £5,393 | C | 85% |
29 THE PADDOCKS CB1 3HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 86 | £5,174 | B | 83% |
21 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 103 | £5,049 | C | 82% |
73 GOLDING ROAD CB1 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £557,000 | 106 | £5,255 | C | 82% |
263 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 9NH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | C | 82% |
248A COLDHAMS LANE CB1 3HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 111 | £5,631 | B | 82% |