Estimated value
£459,690
Median £5,970/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £450,000£510,000
Estimated value: £459,690Last sold (Jul 2022): £420,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB1 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | C | 94% |
3 FERNLEA CLOSE CB1 9LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 75 | £6,000 | C | 88% |
92 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 75 | £6,267 | D | 87% |
25 DRAYTON ROAD CB1 9EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | C | 85% |
15 HEADINGTON CLOSE CB1 9GD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 66 | £6,818 | C | 85% |
91 NEW STREET CB1 2QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 82 | £6,037 | C | 84% |
7 FERNLEA CLOSE CB1 9LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | D | 84% |
12 LISLE WALK CB1 9YF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | C | 84% |
17 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £510,000 | 88 | £5,795 | B | 84% |