HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

60, MALVERN ROAD, CB1 9LD

Terraced·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,724

Median £5,247/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £480,000£539,000
Estimated value: £482,724Last sold (Jun 2021): £405,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB1 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00086£5,233C91%
7 FERNLEA CLOSE
CB1 9LW · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00081£5,247D87%
38 CHARTFIELD ROAD
CB1 9JY · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,50094£4,207D87%
24 FULBOURN OLD DRIFT
CB1 9NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£392,50088£4,460D86%
123 SEDGWICK STREET
CB1 3AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00084£6,250D85%
21 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000103£5,000C85%
90 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£539,00079£6,823D85%
18 TAMARIN GARDENS
CB1 9GH · Terraced
Dec 2025£480,00089£5,393C85%
102 GLISSON ROAD
CB1 2HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£491,50096£5,120D84%
92 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Terraced
Aug 2025£470,00075£6,267D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address