Estimated value
£482,559
Median £6,267/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £470,000£615,000
Estimated value: £482,559Last sold (Apr 2017): £350,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CB1 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | C | 91% |
92 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 75 | £6,267 | D | 90% |
7 FERNLEA CLOSE CB1 9LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | D | 87% |
24 FULBOURN OLD DRIFT CB1 9NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £392,500 | 88 | £4,460 | D | 86% |
123 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
86 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 85% |
3 FERNLEA CLOSE CB1 9LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 75 | £6,000 | C | 85% |
90 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £539,000 | 79 | £6,823 | D | 85% |
98 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 75 | £6,467 | D | 84% |