HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

41, HULATT ROAD, CB1 8TH

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£500,555

Median £5,269/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £515,000£650,000
Estimated value: £500,555Last sold (Jun 2017): £436,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB1 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 QUEEN EDITHS WAY
CB1 8PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,00095£6,263C88%
552 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000103£6,311C84%
9 GUNHILD CLOSE
CB1 8RD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£512,00084£6,095C83%
11 KELVIN CLOSE
CB1 8DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00085£6,471C83%
21 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000103£5,000C83%
13 CROWTHORNE CLOSE
CB1 9LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000101£4,851C83%
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D83%
23 NEATH FARM COURT
CB1 3EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00093£5,269C82%
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D81%
137 KELSEY CRESCENT
CB1 9XY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00099£4,899D81%

Dig deeper into this address