Estimated value
£664,196
Median £6,266/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £610,000£799,950
Estimated value: £664,196Last sold (Nov 2025): £755,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB1 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £799,950 | 94 | £8,510 | D | 89% |
132 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £705,000 | 111 | £6,351 | D | 85% |
19 BOSWORTH ROAD CB1 8RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £712,000 | 112 | £6,357 | C | 84% |
38 TIVERTON WAY CB1 3TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 104 | £5,288 | D | 83% |
3 CARRICK CLOSE CB1 8RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 78 | £8,333 | D | 82% |
44A SEYMOUR STREET CB1 3DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | C | 81% |
21 GREYSTOKE ROAD CB1 8DT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 100 | £6,100 | C | 81% |
51 CROMWELL ROAD CB1 3EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £515,100 | 99 | £5,203 | D | 80% |
168 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 80% |