HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

16, BEAUMONT ROAD, CB1 8PY

Semi-detached·243·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,267,488

Median £5,216/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £780,000£2,225,000
Estimated value: £1,267,488Last sold (Oct 2017): £583,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CB1 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
276 QUEEN EDITHS WAY
CB1 8NL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,296,000217£5,972B81%
29 ST BARNABAS ROAD
CB1 2BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£2,130,000237£8,987C78%
23 GODWIN CLOSE
CB1 8QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000124£5,000C72%
17 HILLS AVENUE
CB1 7UY · Detached
Jan 2026£2,225,000244£9,119D72%
56 STOURBRIDGE GROVE
CB1 3JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£720,000177£4,068C72%
11 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£750,000181£4,144C71%
80 BEAUMONT ROAD
CB1 8PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000202£4,950D71%
148 PERNE ROAD
CB1 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000146£5,342C70%
31 CLARA RACKHAM STREET
CB1 3FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£725,000139£5,216B70%
322 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000149£4,027C70%

Dig deeper into this address