HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

8, KELVIN CLOSE, CB1 8DN

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£737,108

Median £5,804/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £780,000£1,030,000
Estimated value: £737,108Last sold (Sept 2021): £695,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB1 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DERBY ROAD
CB1 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£749,000111£6,748D85%
14 GREYSTOKE ROAD
CB1 8DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£570,000112£5,089D85%
25 BEAUMONT CRESCENT
CB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£806,775139£5,804D85%
23 GODWIN CLOSE
CB1 8QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000124£5,000C84%
30 BIRDWOOD ROAD
CB1 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000143£4,476D83%
29 BEAUMONT CRESCENT
CB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£875,000145£6,034E83%
67 GWYDIR STREET
CB1 2LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£957,500133£7,199D82%
148 PERNE ROAD
CB1 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000146£5,342C82%
63 NETHERHALL WAY
CB1 8NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000124£4,839C82%
84 QUEEN EDITHS WAY
CB1 8PW · Detached
Nov 2025£1,030,000138£7,464D81%

Dig deeper into this address