HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

371, CHERRY HINTON ROAD, CB1 8DB

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£509,600

Median £6,370/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £470,000£687,000
Estimated value: £509,600Last sold (May 1998): £94,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CB1 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CONISTON ROAD
CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00079£6,646D83%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
CB1 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,50069£5,978D82%
60 KINGSTON STREET
CB1 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00069£6,812D81%
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D81%
22 GUNHILD WAY
CB1 8RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,00072£5,833D81%
397 CHERRY HINTON ROAD
CB1 8DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£505,00092£5,489D80%
51 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CB1 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£593,75085£6,985D80%
36 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D80%
48 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,00073£6,370E79%
48 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£687,00092£7,467D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address