Estimated value
£449,175
Median £8,475/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £462,500£600,000
Estimated value: £449,175Last sold (Jun 2019): £280,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB1 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 AINSWORTH COURT CB1 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 57 | £7,456 | C | 85% |
81A GREVILLE ROAD CB1 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 54 | £8,565 | C | 83% |
61 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 55 | £7,909 | D | 83% |
7 PETWORTH STREET CB1 2LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 59 | £8,475 | C | 82% |
15 SUEZ ROAD CB1 3QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £469,000 | 60 | £7,817 | D | 82% |
28 VINERY ROAD CB1 3DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 52 | £11,538 | B | 81% |
30 CHARLES STREET CB1 3LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £377,500 | 51 | £7,402 | C | 80% |
37 EDEN STREET CB1 1EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 64 | £9,375 | C | 80% |
31 WILLIAM SMITH CLOSE CB1 3QE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 50 | £7,900 | C | 80% |