Estimated value
£559,586
Median £6,742/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £539,000£650,000
Estimated value: £559,586Last sold (Feb 2014): £320,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CB1 7SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
228 CHERRY HINTON ROAD CB1 7AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £471,000 | 84 | £5,607 | D | 86% |
123 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
53 MARSHALL ROAD CB1 7TY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 89 | £7,303 | D | 85% |
86 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 85% |
90 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £539,000 | 79 | £6,823 | D | 85% |
14 CONISTON ROAD CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 79 | £6,646 | D | 85% |
98 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 75 | £6,467 | D | 84% |
45 BLINCO GROVE CB1 7TP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 80 | £7,250 | E | 84% |
38 SILVERWOOD CLOSE CB1 3HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 89 | £6,742 | D | 82% |