Estimated value
£897,484
Median £6,748/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£512,500Median £850,000£1,920,000
Estimated value: £897,484Last sold (Aug 2002): £400,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CB1 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 FENDON ROAD CB1 7RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £950,000 | 129 | £7,364 | D | 89% |
83 HOLBROOK ROAD CB1 7SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,920,000 | 165 | £11,636 | D | 80% |
121 CHURCH END CB1 3LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 140 | £5,179 | D | 79% |
84 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,030,000 | 138 | £7,464 | D | 79% |
532 COLDHAMS LANE CB1 3JL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £512,500 | 126 | £4,067 | E | 78% |
20 HINTON AVENUE CB1 7AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,000,000 | 159 | £6,289 | E | 78% |
1 FIELD WAY CB1 8RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 130 | £6,538 | C | 77% |
6 THE LYNX CB1 9GE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £690,000 | 136 | £5,074 | D | 75% |
19 DERBY ROAD CB1 7BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £749,000 | 111 | £6,748 | D | 75% |