Estimated value
£570,206
Median £6,266/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £550,000£799,950
Estimated value: £570,206Last sold (Jan 1995): £77,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CB1 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 86% |
14 CONISTON ROAD CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 79 | £6,646 | D | 85% |
123 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £799,950 | 94 | £8,510 | D | 84% |
38 TIVERTON WAY CB1 3TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 104 | £5,288 | D | 83% |
3 CARRICK CLOSE CB1 8RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 78 | £8,333 | D | 83% |
44A SEYMOUR STREET CB1 3DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | C | 81% |
3 IMPALA DRIVE CB1 9XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | D | 80% |
51 CROMWELL ROAD CB1 3EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £515,100 | 99 | £5,203 | D | 80% |
5 ROTHLEIGH ROAD CB1 8EG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 90 | £4,889 | D | 79% |