HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

281, CHERRY HINTON ROAD, CB1 7DB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£593,824

Median £6,748/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £590,000£749,000
Estimated value: £593,824Last sold (Nov 2000): £148,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB1 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CONISTON ROAD
CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00079£6,646D91%
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D86%
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D84%
137 KELSEY CRESCENT
CB1 9XY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00099£4,899D84%
19 DERBY ROAD
CB1 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£749,000111£6,748D84%
51 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CB1 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£593,75085£6,985D83%
11 GLEBE ROAD
CB1 7TF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£605,00081£7,469D82%
48 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£687,00092£7,467D82%
59 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£529,00083£6,373D81%
58 RADEGUND ROAD
CB1 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,00082£7,195D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address