HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

4, BIRDWOOD ROAD, CB1 3SU

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£544,972

Median £6,646/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £529,000£687,000
Estimated value: £544,972Last sold (Apr 2013): £320,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB1 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D89%
51 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CB1 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£593,75085£6,985D88%
36 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D88%
48 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£687,00092£7,467D87%
59 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£529,00083£6,373D86%
58 RADEGUND ROAD
CB1 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,00082£7,195D86%
10 COLDHAMS GROVE
CB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£503,50073£6,897C86%
53 SUEZ ROAD
CB1 3QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00078£6,026D86%
14 CONISTON ROAD
CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00079£6,646D86%
63 COWPER ROAD
CB1 3SL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£545,00084£6,488D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address