HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

30, PERNE ROAD, CB1 3RT

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£579,943

Median £6,373/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,000Median £529,000£687,000
Estimated value: £579,943Last sold (Nov 2019): £470,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CB1 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D88%
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D86%
51 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CB1 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£593,75085£6,985D85%
48 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£687,00092£7,467D84%
30 NUTTINGS ROAD
CB1 3HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£336,00086£3,907E84%
59 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£529,00083£6,373D83%
58 RADEGUND ROAD
CB1 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,00082£7,195D83%
53 SUEZ ROAD
CB1 3QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00078£6,026D83%
14 CONISTON ROAD
CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00079£6,646D83%
552 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000103£6,311C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address