HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

1, CYPRUS ROAD, CB1 3QA

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£692,695

Median £6,355/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £669,150£780,000
Estimated value: £692,695Last sold (Mar 2013): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB1 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£680,000107£6,355D90%
37 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,000107£5,047D88%
19 BROOKFIELDS
CB1 3NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£610,000124£4,919D87%
11 HOPE STREET
CB1 3NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£780,000123£6,341E87%
73 GOLDING ROAD
CB1 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£557,000106£5,255C87%
24 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00078£6,795D87%
133 TEVERSHAM DRIFT
CB1 3LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£358,00096£3,729D87%
117 SEDGWICK STREET
CB1 3AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£705,00096£7,344D87%
12 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£669,15095£7,044C87%
116 HOBART ROAD
CB1 3PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£679,32299£6,862D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address